Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
Dunseith
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 58 - 18 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 34 - 28 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 58 - 26 |
|
@ Alexander
Venue: Alexander High School |
Alexander High School |
L 28 - 40 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 38 - 30 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 38 - 20 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 68 - 42 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
W 58 - 18 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Division 9-man Football State Playoffs
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ Grant Co/Flasher "Storm"
Venue: Flasher High School |
Flasher High School |
L 22 - 40 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Braxxten Wanner | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
3 | Tyson Foley | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
4 | Maddox Snyder | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
5 | Cole Abrahamson | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
6 | Jase Utley | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
7 | Max Corcoran | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
8 | Mason Skachenko | 9 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
10 | Darick Jones | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
12 | Aiden Hanson | 10 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
15 | William Brunelle | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
18 | Von Irwin | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
22 | Wyatt Wagner | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
24 | Andrew Eichhorst | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
28 | Gavin Haraseth | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
30 | Lucas Sims | 12 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
32 | Cole Makeeff | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
34 | Brayden Lauer | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
36 | Morgan Maxwell | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
39 | Christian Heger | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
44 | Bjorn Anderson | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
50 | Jonas Christensen | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
51 | Malakye Galvin | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
52 | Sam Heger | 12 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
58 | Jacob Wolf | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive End |
||
65 | Trevor Haux | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
70 | Brayton Fuentes | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
75 | Brody Dockter | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
76 | Tyson Anderson | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
78 | Karson Rust | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
81 | Kannon Hunt | 9 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
85 | Dane Hansen | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
90 | Hayden Lauer | 12 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
Name |
Position |
John Jangula | Coach |
Grant Singer | Coach |
Logan Staigle | Coach |
Logan Staigle | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 40 - 64 |
|
Dunseith
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 58 - 18 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
Lewis & Clark--Berthold |
W 34 - 28 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 58 - 26 |
|
@ Alexander
Venue: Alexander High School |
Alexander High School |
L 28 - 40 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
W 38 - 30 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
W 38 - 20 |
|
Divide County
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
W 68 - 42 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
W 58 - 18 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Division 9-man Football State Playoffs
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ Grant Co/Flasher "Storm"
Venue: Flasher High School |
Flasher High School |
L 22 - 40 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Braxxten Wanner | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
3 | Tyson Foley | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
4 | Maddox Snyder | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
5 | Cole Abrahamson | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
6 | Jase Utley | 9 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
7 | Max Corcoran | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
8 | Mason Skachenko | 9 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
10 | Darick Jones | 9 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
12 | Aiden Hanson | 10 |
Quarterback
Cornerback |
||
15 | William Brunelle | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
18 | Von Irwin | 12 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
22 | Wyatt Wagner | 11 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
24 | Andrew Eichhorst | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
28 | Gavin Haraseth | 10 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
30 | Lucas Sims | 12 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
32 | Cole Makeeff | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
34 | Brayden Lauer | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
36 | Morgan Maxwell | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Linebacker |
||
39 | Christian Heger | 10 |
Running Back
Linebacker |
||
44 | Bjorn Anderson | 11 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
50 | Jonas Christensen | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
51 | Malakye Galvin | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
52 | Sam Heger | 12 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
58 | Jacob Wolf | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive End |
||
65 | Trevor Haux | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
70 | Brayton Fuentes | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
75 | Brody Dockter | 11 |
Wide Receiver
Cornerback |
||
76 | Tyson Anderson | 9 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
78 | Karson Rust | 11 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
81 | Kannon Hunt | 9 |
Tight End
Defensive End |
||
85 | Dane Hansen | 10 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
||
90 | Hayden Lauer | 12 |
Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman |
Name |
Position |
John Jangula | Coach |
Grant Singer | Coach |
Logan Staigle | Coach |
Logan Staigle | Assistant Coach |